Search

Artist

Augusto Algueró [Sr.] [Mapel]

No artist picture
Aliases
Alfonso Alpin
Carlo Mapel
Orquesta Augusto Algueró
Personal name
Augusto Algueró Algueró
Born
1907
Died
September 4, 1992
Country
Spain
IPI
00000545633 232 works
00019425196 8 works
00033767965 3 works
Affiliation
SGAE
Comments
Composer and founder of the publishing company 'Canciones del Mundo'
Family
Augusto Algueró [Jr.] Son
Buy

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Covers by Augusto Algueró [Sr.] [Mapel]