Search

Artist

Matti Siitonen

Matti Siitonen
Aliases
Folk-Fredi
Fredi
Real name
Matti Kalevi Siitonen
Born
July 23, 1942
Died
April 2021
Country
Finland
IPI
00071089480 4 works
Affiliation
TEOSTO
Comments
Comic actor, musician, singer/songwriter and television presenter. He represented Finland twice in the Eurovision Song Contest.
Member of
Kivikasvot

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Matti Siitonen