Search

Artist

Caravelli

Caravelli
Aliases
Caravelli et ses violons magiques
Caravelli and His Enchanted Strings
Caravelli and His Magnificent Strings
Claude Vasori
Claude Vasori et son orchestre
James Award et son orchestre
Каравелли
Real name
Claude Andre Erminio Vasori
Born
September 12, 1930
Died
April 1, 2019
Country
France
IPI
00005144626 3 works
00031665694 2 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
French-Italian bandleader, composer and arranger

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Caravelli