Discover

Artist

Sergei Rachmaninoff

Sergei Rachmaninoff
Aliases
Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff
Sergei Wassiljewitsch Rachmaninow
Sergueï Rachmaninov
Real name
Серге́й Васи́льевич Рахма́нинов
Born
April 1, 1873
Died
March 28, 1943
Country
Russian Federation
Comments
Russian pianist, composer, and conductor of the late-Romantic period, some of whose works are among the most popular in the classical repertoire.

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Popular Covers by Sergei Rachmaninoff