Search

Artist

Axel Stordahl

Axel Stordahl
Aliases
Axel Stordahl and His Orchestra
Axel Stordahl and His Orchestra and Chorus
The Strings of Stordahl
Real name
Axel Stordahl
Born
August 8, 1913
Died
August 30, 1963
Country
United States
IPI
00029714475 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Best known as an arranger, he also composed several songs.
Family
June Hutton Spouse (1951-1963)

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by CarlDennis