Discover

Artist

Joe Haymes

Joe Haymes
Aliases
Joe Haymes & His Orchestra
Joe Haymes and His Orchestra
Joe Haymes Orchestra
Mike Doty and His Orchestra
Ted Wilson and His Orchestra
Real name
Joseph Lawrence Haymes
Born
February 10, 1907
Died
July 10, 1964
Country
United States
Comments
Bandleader and arranger.

Meta

Added by tsk