Annette Hanshaw

Annette Hanshaw
Aliases
Annette Hanshaw Accompanied by The New Englanders
Annette Hanshaw Accompanied by Three Blue Streaks
Annette Hanshaw Accomp. by New England Yankees
Annette Hanshaw with Novelty Accompaniment
Gay Ellis
Gay Ellis and Her Novelty Orchestra
Gay Ellis and Her Orchestra
Patsy Young
Real name
Catherine Annette Hanshaw
Born
October 18, 1901
Died
March 13, 1985
Country
United States
Comments
Popular singer. Hanshaw, who didn't particularly like show business, retired to become a housewife in 1934.
Buy

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Annette Hanshaw