Discover

Artist

Lee Konitz

Lee Konitz
Aliases
Lee Konitz & The Brazilian Band
Lee Konitz & His West Coast Friends
Lee Konitz Nonet
The Lee Konitz Nonet
Lee Konitz Quartet
Lee Konitz Quintet
The Lee Konitz Quintet
Lee Konitz Sextet
Lee Konitz Terzet
Lee Konitz Trio
Born
October 13, 1927
Country
United States
IPI
00016547293
Comments
Jazz alto saxophonist and composer associated with the "cool jazz" movement.
Member of
Gerry Mulligan All-Star Tribute Band

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals