Discover

Artist

Horace Parlan

Horace Parlan
Aliases
Horace Parlan Quartet
Horace Parlan Quartet ‎
Horace Parlan Quintet
Horace Parlan Trio
The Horace Parlan Trio
Horace Parlan Trio Quintet
Real name
Horace Lumont Parlan
Born
January 19, 1931
Died
February 23, 2017
Country
United States
IPI
00071805876
Comments
Hard bop and post-bop jazz pianist, he lived in Copenhagen, Denmark since 1973.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Horace Parlan