Discover

Artist

William Frawley

William Frawley
Aliases
Bill Frawley
Real name
William Clement Frawley
Born
February 26, 1887
Died
March 6, 1966
Country
United States
Comments
Best known as an actor, appearing in over 100 fims and the television series "I Love Lucy" (in which he played Fred Mertz.) Frawley's early career was in vaudeville as part of a musical act.
Family
Paul Frawley Brother
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk