Search

Artist

Larry Adler

Larry Adler
Aliases
Larry Adler Quartet
Real name
Lawrence Cecil Adler
Born
February 10, 1914
Died
August 7, 2001
Country
United States
IPI
00000197627
Comments
Principally known as a virtuoso harmonica player. He recorded classical, popular and jazz music. Adler also recorded as a jazz pianist early in his career, when he also recorded vocals.
Member of
Music Relief (1994)

Meta

Added by Isa