Discover

Artist

Harry "Sweets" Edison

Harry "Sweets" Edison
Aliases
Harry Edison
Harry Edison and His Orchestra
Harry Edison & His Orchestra
The Harry "Sweets" Edison Quintet
Joe Williams/Harry "Sweets" Edison
Born
October 10, 1915
Died
July 27, 1999
Country
United States
Comments
Trumpet player.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Harry "Sweets" Edison