Kari Tapio

Kari Tapio
Aliases
Kari Jalkanen
Kari Tapio ja jotku
Real name
Kari Tapani Jalkanen
Born
November 22, 1945
Died
December 2, 2010
Country
Finland
Comments
Pop singer from Suonenjoki in central Finland, often singing in a schlager or country style.
Family
Jani Jalkanen Son
Buy

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Aikaan täysikuun Kari Tapio 1990 Scandia
Aikapommi Erkki Liikanen - Kari Tapio 1974 RCA Victor
Bella Capri Kari Tapio 2000 AXR
Jää vierellein Kari Tapio 1981 Scandia
Juna kulkee Kari Tapio 2003 AXR
Kaipuu Kari Tapio 1977 Scandia
Kaksi maailmaa Kari Tapio 2008 AXR
Kari Tapio Kari Tapio 1979 Scandia
Klabbi Kari Tapio 1976 Scandia
Kuin taivaisiin Kari Tapio 2007 AXR
Laulaja Kari Tapio 1994 AXR
Meren kuisketta Kari Tapio 1997 AXR
Myrskyn jälkeen Kari Tapio 1995 AXR
Nostalgiaa Kari Tapio 1976 Scandia
Olen suomalainen Kari Tapio 1983 Scandia
Osa minusta Kari Tapio 1986 Scandia
Ovi elämään Kari Tapio 1984 Scandia
Sinitaikaa Kari Tapio 1993 AXR
Tää kaipuu Kari Tapio 1988 Scandia
Toiset on luotuja kulkemaan Kari Tapio 2004 AXR
Vieras paratiisissa Kari Tapio May 5, 2010 AXR
Yön tuuli vain Kari Tapio 1992 Finnlevy

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Ainoain oot sä vain Kari Tapio 1975 Scandia
Ei toivetta sen kummempaa Kari Tapio 1992 AXR
Kaipuu Kari Tapio 1977 Scandia
Luotu laulamaan Kari Tapio 1978 Scandia
Rannat Jamaican - Jos näytät tien sydämees Tauno & Martti - Tauno & Kari 1980 Gold Disc
Tuuli kääntyköön Kari Jalkanen 1972 RCA
Viisitoista kesää Kari Tapio 1977 Scandia

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
80-luvun Finnhits 1 various artists 1980 Finnlevy
Cash Only - A Tribute to Johnny Cash various artists September 23, 2002 Bluelight Records
Eurovisio Special 80 various artists 1980 Scandia
Finnhits 5 various artists 1977 Finnlevy
Finnhits 6 various artists 1977 Finnlevy
Finnhits 8 various artists 1978 Finnlevy
Huipulla 12 - Eurovisio Special various artists 1977 Scandia
Huipulla 13 various artists 1977 Scandia
Huipulla 14 various artists 1978 Scandia
Huipulla 15 - Eurovisio Special various artists 1978 Scandia
Huipulla 16 various artists 1978 Scandia
Huipulla 8 various artists 1975 Scandia
Huipulla 9 various artists 1975 Scandia
Joulun tähtitaivas 2 various artists November 23, 2005 Mediamusiikki
Kotihipat 4 various artists 1973 RCA
Maailmalla soi 1 various artists 1975 Sonet
Maailmalla soi 2 various artists 1975 Sonet
Maailmalla soi 3 various artists 1976 Sonet
Maailmalla soi 4 various artists 1976 Sonet
Sanat Jukka Virtanen various artists 2008 Capitol Records
Sekahaku 1 various artists 1976 Scandia
Sinun silmiesi tähden various artists 1978 Rondo [FI]
Suomi soittaa - Valkea joulu various artists 1996 AXR
Synkkien laulujen maa various artists November 22, 2006 Universal Music
Toivo Kärki ...muistoissamme various artists 1992 Finnlevy
Yhtenä iltana - 30 vuotta Hectorin lauluja - Live various artists 1996 Parlophone