Search

Artist

Juan Gabriel

Juan Gabriel
Aliases
Alberto Valadez
Real name
Alberto Aguilera Valadez
Born
January 7, 1950
Died
August 28, 2016
Country
Mexico
IPI
00065085573 260 works
00065085671 2 works
00337387341 6 works
Comments
Gabriel was Mexico’s leading singer-songwriter and top-selling artist, with sales of more than 100m albums. His ballads about love and heartbreak and bouncy mariachi tunes became hymns throughout Latin America and Spain, as well as with Spanish speakers in the United States.

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Covers by Juan Gabriel

Title Performer Release date Originally by
February 10, 2015 Juan Gabriel
January 13, 1998 Daniela Romo
1980 Lucha Villa
October 21, 2003 Rocío Dúrcal
2015 Rocío Dúrcal
1990 Rocío Dúrcal
May 6, 2014 Lucha Villa con el Mariachi Arriba Juárez
February 10, 2015 Juan Gabriel
1990 Rocío Dúrcal
January 13, 1998 Isabel Pantoja
February 10, 2015 Isabel Pantoja
1981 Manoella Torres
February 10, 2015 Juan Gabriel
January 13, 1998 Rocío Dúrcal con Juan Gabriel, Angélica María, Juan Gabriel, Rocío Dúrcal, Queta Jimenez, "La Prieta Linda", Lucha Villa
August 26, 2013 Juan Gabriel
1981 Manoella Torres
1978 Lucha Villa
1976 Lucha Villa con el Mariachi Guadalajara
January 13, 1998 Isabel Pantoja
May 6, 2014 Rocío Dúrcal con Juan Gabriel
1990 Daniela Romo
August 12, 2016 Daniela Romo
1986 Yolanda del Rio con Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán
1978 Lucha Villa
August 12, 2016 Daniela Romo
May 6, 2014 Juan Gabriel con el Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán
1978 Estela Nuñez
1978 Lucía Méndez
September 27, 2011 Rocío Dúrcal
April 28, 1992 Rocío Dúrcal
2010 Lucha Villa
November 16, 2017 Juan Gabriel
1975 Estela Nuñez
1994 Juan Gabriel
February 10, 2015 Juan Gabriel
1990 Juan Gabriel
July 29, 2016 Creedence Clearwater Revival
1980 Lucha Villa
1980 Lucha Villa
January 13, 1998 Estela Nuñez
August 12, 2016 Hermanas Hernandez
1998 Rocío Dúrcal
1980 Lucha Villa
1990 Lucha Villa
August 7, 2001 Juan Gabriel
1975 Estela Nuñez
May 6, 2014 Juan Gabriel - Rocío Dúrcal
1980 Lucha Villa
February 10, 2015 Lucha Villa
1980 Lucha Villa
2015 Juan Gabriel
2015 Juan Gabriel con el Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán
April 29, 1997 Lucía Méndez con el Mariachi de América de Jesús Rodriguez de Hijar
1990 Juan Gabriel
October 21, 2003 Miguel Alberto
1980 Lucha Villa
1980 Lucha Villa
May 6, 2014 Ana Gabriel
October 21, 2003 Isabel Pantoja
2015 Isabel Pantoja
1978 Lucha Villa
1978 Lucha Villa
1975 Angélica María acompañada por el Mariachi Mexico de Pepe Villa
May 6, 2014 Rocío Dúrcal
1998 Rocío Dúrcal
1990 Rocío Dúrcal
July 10, 2015 Lupita D'Alessio
1996 Paul Anka
2015 Juan Gabriel
1982 Queta Jimenez, "La Prieta Linda"
May 6, 2014 Lucha Villa con el Mariachi Arriba Juárez
2015 Lucha Villa con el Mariachi Arriba Juárez
January 13, 1998 Estela Nuñez
1981 Estela Nuñez
1982 Yolanda del Rio con el Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán
April 28, 1992 Yolanda del Rio con el Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán
1975 Roberto Jordán
1976 Angélica María
2015 Juan Gabriel
2015 Juan Gabriel
August 7, 2001 Juan Gabriel
1990 Juan Gabriel
2010 María de Lourdes
1979 Estela Nuñez
February 10, 2015 Juan Gabriel
August 26, 2013 Juan Gabriel
1975 Estrellita
1980 Estela Nuñez
2010 Lucía Méndez
January 13, 1998 Aida Cuevas
1998 Juan Gabriel
February 10, 2015 Juan Gabriel
1990 Juan Gabriel
January 13, 1998 Isabel Pantoja
January 13, 1998 Isabel Pantoja
February 10, 2015 Juan Gabriel con el Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán
1990 Juan Gabriel con el Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán
1978 Lucha Villa
February 10, 2015 Lucha Villa
August 7, 2001 Lucha Villa
1976 Lucía Méndez
November 20, 2015 Lucía Méndez
1982 Lupita D'Alessio con la Orq. de Chucho Ferrer
February 10, 2015 Lupita D'Alessio con la Orq. de Chucho Ferrer
April 28, 1992 Rocío Dúrcal
1998 Juan Gabriel, Rocío Dúrcal, Yolanda del Rio con el Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán
1998 Aida Cuevas
February 10, 2015 Juan Gabriel
1990 Juan Gabriel
November 1975 Angélica María
1978 Angélica María
2015 Angélica María
January 13, 1998 Rocío Dúrcal
2015 Rocío Dúrcal
2015 Juan Gabriel
2010 Aida Cuevas
1976 Lucha Villa con el Mariachi Oro y Plata de José Chávez
1998 Juan Gabriel, Lucha Villa con el Mariachi Oro y Plata de José Chávez
May 6, 2014 Lucha Villa con el Mariachi Arriba Juárez
1980 Lucha Villa
1975 Angélica María acompañada por el Mariachi Mexico de Pepe Villa
1980 Lucha Villa
August 12, 2016 Juan Gabriel
1982 Lucía Méndez con el Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán
1980 Lucha Villa
January 13, 1998 Angélica María
1978 Angélica María
February 10, 2015 Juan Gabriel
1990 José José
1982 Lupita D'Alessio
2015 Lupita D'Alessio
1990 Lupita D'Alessio
1998 Rocío Dúrcal
September 27, 2011 Rocío Jurado con el Mariachi Oro y Plata de Pepe Chávez
1976 Lucha Villa con el Mariachi Oro y Plata de José Chávez
1990 Juan Gabriel
2015 Juan Gabriel
1978 Lucía Méndez
2015 Lucía Méndez
February 10, 2015 Juan Gabriel
2015 Juan Gabriel
1990 Juan Gabriel
October 21, 2003 Los Nocheros con Juan Gabriel
2015 Los Nocheros con Juan Gabriel