Discover

Artist

Björn Afzelius

Björn Afzelius
Aliases
Björn Afzelius & Globetrotters
Real name
Björn Svante Afzelius
Born
January 27, 1947
Died
February 16, 1999
Country
Sweden
IPI
00066569538
00230594190
Comments
Singer, songwriter and guitarist.
Member of
Hoola Bandoola Band
Related
Bengt Bygren Keyboards with The Globetrotters
Hannes Råstam Bass player with the Globetrotters

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Björn Afzelius