Discover

Artist

Al Haig

Al Haig
Aliases
Al Haig Quartet
Al Haig Trio
Real name
Allan Warren Haig
Born
July 19, 1924
Died
November 16, 1982
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist best known as one of the pioneers of bop, although he played other music besides jazz.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals