Search

Artist

Barney Kessel

Barney Kessel
Aliases
Barney Kessel & His Men
Barney Kessel Plus Big Band
Barney Kessel Quartet
Real name
Bernard Kessel
Born
October 17, 1923
Died
May 6, 2004
Country
United States
IPI
00016142913 5 works
Comments
Swing and mainstream jazz guitarist.
Family
Dan Kessel Son
David Kessel Son

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Barney Kessel