Discover

Artist

Anita Wardell

Anita Wardell
Aliases
Anita Wardell Quartet
Born
August 23, 1961
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Born in the UK, jazz vocalist Wardell moved with her family to Australia when she was 12 years old. Wardell returned to the UK in 1989 and is now based in London. She is considered to be an exceptional scat singer.

Meta

Added by Isa