Search

Artist

David Liebman

David Liebman
Aliases
Dave Liebman
Dave Liebman Group
Dave Liebman Quintet
Dave Liebman Trio
David Liebman Big Band
David Liebman Ensemble
David Liebman Quartet
Expansions:The Dave Liebman Group
Real name
David Sidney Liebman
Born
September 4, 1946
Country
United States
IPI
00041922893 2 works
00069745628 13 works
Affiliation
ASCAP, BMI
Comments
Jazz saxophonist and flautist
Member of
Quest
We Three
Quartette Oblique

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals