Discover

Artist

Manuel Salina

No artist picture
Aliases
Pacho
Real name
Gunther Manuel Salinger Ehrenfried
Died
1980
Country
Spain
IPI
00019414791
00027324108
00027327494
Comments
Lyricist.

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Songs written by Manuel Salina

Original songs

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
A la buena de Dios Manuel Salina A la buena de Dios Covered by (2 artists)
Alice Manuel Salina, José Carreras Moysi Alice Tony Bernan
A los chicos les dirás Manuel Salina Tell the Boys Sandie Shaw
Ámame Manuel Salina Aime-moi Luz Casal
Amore scusami Manuel Salina Amore scusami Dalida Covered by (3 artists)
Amor, mon amour, my love Manuel Salina Amor, mon amour, my love Covered by (5 artists)
A veces me pregunto Manuel Salina Ik heb mij dikwijls afgevraagd Richard Anthony Covered by Los Mustang
Ave Maria en el morro Manuel Salina Ave Maria no Morro Manolo Escobar y sus guitarras Covered by (3 artists)
Banjo Boy Manuel Salina, Francisco Carreras Banjo Boy Kroner's Duo
Bim, bom, bey Manuel Salina Bimbombey Rudy Ventura y su conjunto
Brigitte Bardot Manuel Salina Brigitte Bardot Rudy Ventura y su conjunto
Canción de Orfeo Jesús María de Arozamena Berasategui, Manuel Salina Manhã de Carnaval Covered by (6 artists)
Catedral de Winchester Manuel Salina, Artur Kaps Winchester Cathedral Los 5 Aguilas Covered by (3 artists)
Chao chao Vito Pallavicini, Manuel Salina Downtown Covered by (5 artists)
Cien kilos de barro Manuel Salina, Armando Martínez A Hundred Pounds of Clay Enrique Guzmán Covered by (2 artists)
Clementina Manuel Salina Down the River Liv'd a Maiden, Oh My Darling Clementine, Clementine Covered by (2 artists)
Como el corazón me late Manuel Salina Can't You Hear My Heartbeat Covered by Los Yetis
Como la luna Manuel Salina, José Carreras Moysi Electric Moon Claudine Longet
Corre, corre Manuel Salina Keep on Running Covered by (2 artists)
Deborah Manuel Salina, Artur Kaps Deborah Covered by (2 artists)
¿Donde estarás? Manuel Salina Where Are You Now Bruno Lomas con Los Rockeros
El jardín prohibido Luis Gómez Escolar, Manuel Salina Il giardino proibito Sandro Giacobbe Covered by (4 artists)
En casa de Irene Manuel Salina A casa d'Irene Covered by (2 artists)
Extraño en el paraiso Manuel Salina Stranger in Paradise, Половецкие пляски (Polovetsian Dances) No. 17 Gloria Lasso Covered by (2 artists)
Háblame de amor Manuel Salina Parlez-moi d'amour Dalida acompañada por Paul Mauriat y su orquesta
Hasta la vista Roma Manuel Salina Arrivederci, Roma... Nat King Cole Covered by The Four Amigos
Irresponsable Manuel Salina Not Responsible Bruno Lomas
Jamás, jamás Manuel Salina N'avoue jamais Conchita Bautista
La neurastenia Manuel Salina 19th Nervous Breakdown Los Salvajes Covered by Orquestra Plateria
La tuna Manuel Salina Mandolino Gloria Lasso
Lisboa Antigua Manuel Salina Lisboa Antigua Gloria Lasso
Llévame a la luna Manuel Salina Fly Me to the Moon (In Other Words) Bruno Lomas Covered by (3 artists)
Lo que hace a las chicas llorar Manuel Salina What Makes Little Girls Cry Soledad Miranda
Los comediantes Manuel Salina Les comédiens José Guardiola
Los gitanos Manuel Salina, José Pal Latorre Les gitans Corry Brokken Covered by Dova
Mágico poder Manuel Salina, Francisco Carreras Things I Wanna Do Covered by Tony Bernan
Maria no mas Manuel Salina Maria Ninguém Cliff Richard con The Shadows
Mi amor Manuel Salina My Love Karina
Mira que luna Manuel Salina Guarda che luna Los Mustang
Muchachita Manuel Salina Lazzarella José Guardiola y su Orquesta
Mustapha Manuel Salina يا مصطفى [Ya Mustafa] José Guardiola y su Orquesta
Nadie como tú Manuel Salina L'ultima occasione Bruno Lomas
No es nada extraño Manuel Salina It's Not Unusual Bruno Lomas con Los Rockeros Covered by (2 artists)
No hables más Manuel Salina You Talk Too Much Los Mustang
No hay más que ver Manuel Salina, Marco Rossi Ride My See-Saw Los Mustang
No me puedo quejar Manuel Salina Non, je ne regrette rien Dalida acompañada por Paul Mauriat y su orquesta Covered by Raphael [ES]
No pienses en mi Manuel Salina Non pensare a me Covered by (3 artists)
No tiene edad Manuel Salina Non ho l'età (per amarti) Covered by (3 artists)
Oh, oh, sheriff Manuel Salina Ô ô sheriff Los 3 Sudamericanos Covered by (2 artists)
Ojos negros, cielo azul Manuel Salina Occhi neri e cielo blu Covered by (2 artists)
Paseo en trineo Manuel Salina Sleigh Ride, Sleigh Ride Covered by Tatiana [MX]
Pepino Manuel Salina, Artur Kaps Pepino the Italian Mouse Ennio Sangiusto
Piove (Chao chao bambina) Augusto Algueró [Sr.], Manuel Salina Piove (Ciao ciao bambina) José Guardiola y su Orquesta Covered by The Four Amigos
Pitágoras Manuel Salina, Francisco Carreras Pitagora Los Milos
Que sera, sera Manuel Salina Whatever Will Be, Will Be (Que sera, sera) Tony Ronald
Sabor a miel Manuel Salina A Taste of Honey Los Mustang
Satisfacción Manuel Salina (I Can't Get No) Satisfaction Los Salvajes Covered by Los 5 del este
Se de un lugar Manuel Salina I Know a Place Covered by (2 artists)
Si no estas tú Manuel Salina, José Carreras Moysi Without You Nilsson
Solo para mi Manuel Salina, Ramón Arcusa Alle Mädchen wollen küssen Dúo Dinámico
Souvenirs Manuel Salina Souvenirs Covered by Rudy Ventura y su conjunto
Sukiyaki Manuel Salina 上 を 向いて 歩こう {Ue o muite arukō} Los Blue Diamonds con coros y orquesta dirigidos por Jack Bulterman
Un desierto Manuel Salina, Francisco Carreras Heißer Sand Los Blue Diamonds con coros y orquesta dirigidos por Jack Bulterman
Yo, tu y las rosas Manuel Salina, Artur Kaps Io tu e le rose Covered by (2 artists)
Y volvamos al amor Manuel Salina Les vendanges de l'amour Los Mustang