Discover

Artist

Sandra Reemer

Sandra Reemer
Aliases
Sandra [NL1]
Xandra
Real name
Barbara Alexandra Reemer
Born
October 17, 1950
Died
June 6, 2017
Country
Netherlands
Member of
Sandra & Andres
Family
Ferdi Bolland Ex husband

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1979 (2 artists)
1976 (2 artists)

Covers by Sandra Reemer

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1987 Air Supply
1964 Gigliola Cinquetti
1989 Frances Williams
1987 Billy & The Beaters
1987 Eagles
1989 Roland Gerbeau, Harry James and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Marion Morgan
1979 Xandra
1998 Jack Nitzsche
1992 Zucchero Sugar Fornaciari
1987 The Moments
1992 Riccardo Cocciante
1989 Nan Wynn
1989 The Spaniels
1989 James Ingram and Patti Austin
1987 Marvin Gaye
1987 Cheryl Ladd
1979 Gene Pitney
1979 Don Williams
1989 Michel Legrand, Steve Lawrence
1976 Lori Lieberman
1996 Jeane Manson
1996 Tina Arena
1987 Neil Sedaka
1989 Peggy Lee
1970 The Carrie Nations
1987 Bread
1992 Riccardo Cocciante
1992 Riccardo Cocciante
1990 Zé Maria, Jorge Ben
1996 Spagna
1987 Mary Wells
1976 Sergio y Estibaliz
Covered by Katri Helena
1989 King Cole with with Orchestra conducted by Frank DeVol
1987 Andrew Gold
1992 Riccardo Cocciante
1976 Adelaide Hall
1992 Riccardo Cocciante
1970 John Gustafson, Ian Gillan
September 15, 1963 Abbie Mitchell
1989 Tamara
1989 Phillip Glasser and Betsy Cathcart
1963 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber, (unknown)
1976 Hoyt Axton
1979 Herb Pedersen
1992 Marco Masini
1990 Stan Getz
1992 Fiordaliso
1987 Natalie Cole
1976 Sandra Reemer
1990 Sergio Mendes & Brasil '66
1989 Vera Lynn with Arthur Young on the Novachord
1989 Victor Young, Jeri Southern with Victor Young and His Orchestra
1989 Ray Heatherton & Mitzi Green
1992 Riccardo Cocciante
1989 Frank Sinatra
1987 Angela Bofill
1979 Craig Fuller - Eric Kaz

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Natuurlijk Sandra Reemer 1996 Mercury
She's the One Sandra Reemer 1990 CBS
The Best of My Love Sandra Reemer 1987 K-Tel
Trust In Me Sandra Reemer 1976 Philips
Unforgettable Sandra Reemer 1989 Qualitel
Valleys of Emotions Sandra Reemer 1992 Columbia
Xandra Xandra 1979 Mercury

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Als jij maar wacht..... Sandra Reemer 1964 Philips
Colorado Xandra 1979 Mercury
It Hurts To Be In Love Xandra 1979 Mercury
Kom naar me toe Sandra Reemer 1996 Mercury
Simon Zealotes Sandra [NL1] 1970 Philips
Sluimer zacht Sandra met orkest o.l.v. Frans Kerkhof September 15, 1963 Philips
Stille nacht, heilige nacht Sandra met orkest o.l.v. Frans Kerkhof 1963 Philips
The Party 's Over Sandra Reemer 1976 Philips
Un souvenir en trop Sandra Reemer 1976 Philips

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
Vogelvrij Hans Vermeulen 1998 ABCD