Search

Artist

Emil Stern

Emil Stern
Aliases
Emil Stern et ses rythmes
Emil Stern et son grand orchestre à cordes
Emil Stern et son piano magique
Emil Stern et son piano relaxe
Real name
Émile Stern
Born
April 28, 1913
Died
January 14, 1997
Country
France
IPI
00039887720 13 works
Comments
Jazz pianist, composer and bandleader
Member of
Les Bass' Harmonistes

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Songs written by Emil Stern

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Ballade irlandaise (un oranger) Eddy Marnay, Emil Stern Bourvil - Orchestre, dir.: Jerry Mengo 1958 Covered by (28 artists)
Ivan, Boris et moi Eddy Marnay, Emil Stern Marie Laforêt October 1967 Covered by (2 artists)
Java Eddy Marnay, Emil Stern Covered by (15 artists)
La fontaine endormie Eddy Marnay, Emil Stern Renée Lebas 1956 Covered by (2 artists)
Le cœur tranquille Emil Stern, Pierre Dudan Pierre Dudan 1980 Covered by André Lejeune
Le jour où tu te maries Alain Goraguer, Eddy Marnay, Emil Stern Régine 1969 Covered by Naďa Urbánková
Le manège aux souvenirs Eddy Marnay, Eddie Barclay, Emil Stern Eddie Barclay et son grand orchestre 1954 Covered by (3 artists)
Ma p'tite polka Eddy Marnay, Emil Stern Covered by (8 artists)
Moi ... moi! Emil Stern, Pierre Dudan Pierre Dudan - Quintette E. Stern 1952 Covered by (3 artists)
Monsieur Hans Eddy Marnay, Emil Stern Suzy Delair - Orchestre Wal-Berg 1958 Covered by Eddy Marnay
Où es-tu, mon amour Emil Stern, Henri Lemarchand Renée Lebas - Orchestre Guy Luypaerts October 1, 1946 Covered by (11 artists)
Planter café Eddy Marnay, Emil Stern Yves Montand 1958 Covered by (3 artists)
Sonata Eddy Marnay, Emil Stern Nana Mouskouri 1961 Covered by (3 artists)
Tire l'aiguille Eddy Marnay, Eddie Barclay, Emil Stern Renée Lebas accompagnée par Emil Stern et son orchestre 1951 Covered by (15 artists)
Un jour, un enfant Eddy Marnay, Emil Stern Frida Boccara 1969 Covered by (19 artists)
Z'yeux bleus Eddy Marnay, Emil Stern Covered by (4 artists)