Search

Artist

Joe Lovano

visual
Aliases
Joe Lovano / Us Five
Joe Lovano Nonet
Joe Lovano Quartet
Joe Lovano Quintet
Personal name
Joseph Salvatore Lovano
Born
December 29, 1952
Country
United States
IPI
00201604037 8 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Associated with post-bop jazz, Lovano is a mutli-instrumentalist best known for tenor saxophone.
Member of
The Kaleidoscope Quintet
Family
Judi Silvano Spouse
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Joe Lovano