Discover

Artist

Marcus Printup

Marcus Printup
Aliases
Marcus Printup Quartet
Born
January 24, 1967
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trumpet player and composer.

Meta

Added by tsk

Covers by Marcus Printup

Title Performer Release date Originally by
September 8, 1998 Margaret Simms & Paul Bass
August 1996 (unknown)
January 2009 Joe Henderson [US1]
2011 Janet Leigh
April 2008 Jan Savitt and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Bon Bon, Nat King Cole, Vic Damone and Music by Camarata
2011 Emilio Tuero
2011 Vivienne Segal
November 27, 2007 Charlie Parker Quintet
November 27, 2007 Charlie Parker
September 8, 1998 Sarah Vaughan
2011 Joe Henderson [US1]
January 2009 Miles Davis
September 8, 1998 Ambrose and His Orchestra
January 1998 Freddie Hubbard
January 2009 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
2012 Dizzy Gillespie
November 27, 2007 Dizzy Gillespie Jazzmen
January 1998 Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers
1995 John Coltrane
August 1996 Miles Davis
January 2009 Silvia Telles
November 27, 2007 Charley Parker
January 2009 Miles Davis
October 10, 2006 Nan Wynn
January 1998 Freddie Hubbard
September 8, 1998 Joy Hodges & Austin Marshall
October 10, 2006 Dizzy Gillespie and Charlie Parker - Sydney Catlett - Al Haig - Curly Russell
September 8, 1998 James Ingram and Patti Austin
January 1998 Freddie Hubbard
1995 Woody Herman and His Orchestra
2011 Don Byrd - Gigi Gryce
2011 Dick Haymes with Victor Young and His Orchestra
January 1998 Freddie Hubbard
January 1998 Freddie Hubbard
November 27, 2007 Billie Holiday
2011 Herbie Hancock
2012 Lee Morgan
2012 Julian Adderley Quintet
November 27, 2007 Charley Parker's Ree Boppers
January 1998 Freddie Hubbard
November 27, 2007 Charlie Parker All Stars
November 27, 2007 Charlie Parker Sextet
January 2009 Joe Henderson [US1]
April 2008 Kenny Dorham Quintet
2011 The Horace Silver Quintet
1995 Kurt Weill
August 1996 The New Miles Davis Quintet
2012 Jean Goldkette and His Orchestra
January 2009 Ornette Coleman
January 1998 Art Blakey Jazz Messengers
April 2008 The Jones Brothers
2012 Clifford Brown Ensemble, featuring Zoot Sims
January 1998 Art Blakey Jazz Messengers
August 1996 Wayne Shorter

Releases

Albums