Search

Artist

Pino Calvi

Pino Calvi
Aliases
Orchestra Pino Calvi
Pino Calvi con orchestra
Pino Calvi e la sua orchestra d'Archi
Real name
Giuseppe Franco Calvi
Born
January 12, 1930
Died
January 4, 1989
Country
Italy
IPI
00004892978 7 works
00028328877 6 works
Affiliation
SIAE
Comments
Arranger, composer and pianist

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Pino Calvi