Search

Artist

Claus Ogerman

Claus Ogerman
Aliases
Claus Ogerman and His Orchestra
Günther Heigel
Real name
Klaus Ogermann
Born
April 29, 1930
Died
March 8, 2016
Country
Germany
IPI
00022777778 5 works
00076290953 6 works
00013711720
Comments
Musical arranger, orchestrator, bandleader and composer

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Claus Ogerman