Search

Artist

Glenn Miller [US]

Glenn Miller [US]
Aliases
418th AAFTC Band under the direction of Captain Glenn Miller
Captain Glenn Miller
Glenn Miller Army Air Force Band
Born
March 1, 1904
Died
December 15, 1944
Country
United States
IPI
00020845702 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Member of
The Charleston Chasers [US]
Related
Bobby Hackett Member of the orchestra (1941-1942)
Glenn Miller Orchestra The band re-formed after Miller's death.
The Modernaires
Tex Beneke

Meta

Added by Bastien