Discover

Artist

Herb Geller

Herb Geller
Aliases
Herb Geller & His All Stars
The Herb Geller Quartet
Herb Geller Quartet
Herb Geller Quartet, featuring Kenny Drew
The Herb Geller Sextette
Real name
Herbert Geller
Born
November 2, 1928
Died
December 19, 2013
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz alto saxophonist.
Family
Lorraine Geller Wife

Meta

Added by tsk