Search

Artist

Harold Mabern

Harold Mabern
Aliases
Harold Mabern Trio
Born
March 20, 1936
Died
September 19, 2019
Country
United States
IPI
00018853176 8 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Hard bop and soul jazz pianist originally from Memphis
Member of
Contemporary Piano Ensemble

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Harold Mabern