Discover

Artist

Kirk Lightsey

Kirk Lightsey
Aliases
Kirk Lightsey Quartet
Kirk Lightsey Quintet
Kirk Lightsey Trio
Real name
Kirkland Lightsey
Born
February 15, 1937
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist rooted in hard bop.

Meta

Added by tsk