Search

Artist

Hilton Ruiz

Hilton Ruiz
Aliases
Hilton Ruiz Trio
Born
May 29, 1952
Died
June 6, 2006
Country
United States
IPI
00086861239 4 works
Comments
Puerto Rican jazz pianist, playing principally Latin jazz and bop

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Hilton Ruiz