Search

Artist

Tony De Vita

Tony De Vita
Aliases
Tony De Vita, piano et rythmes
Real name
Antonio De Vita
Born
February 10, 1932
Died
January 14, 1998
Country
Italy
IPI
00030110169 4 works
00032181910 3 works
00071110723 3 works
Comments
Versatile pianist, arranger and orchestra leader. He wrote more than 500 songs and became a popular television personality in the 1970's and 1980's.

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Popular Covers by Tony De Vita