Doug Raney

Doug Raney
Aliases
Doug Raney Quartet
Doug Raney Quintet
Doug Raney Sextet
Doug Raney Trio
The Doug Raney Quintet
Real name
Douglas Raney
Born
August 29, 1956
Died
May 2, 2016
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz guitarist. He moved to Denmark in 1977.
Family
Jimmy Raney    Father
Buy

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Doug Raney