Search

Artist

Jimmy Webb

visual
Aliases
Jim Webb
Jimmy L. Webb
Personal name
Jimmy Layne Webb
Born
August 15, 1946
Country
United States
IPI
00032597479 3 works
00032597577 122 works
00063701790 66 works
Affiliation
ASCAP, BMI
Comments
Popular music composer who (co-)wrote numerous top 10 hits performed by various artists. He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1986 and received a Johnny Mercer Award in 2003.
Related
Susan Webb Sister
The Webb Brothers Sons
The Picardy Singers
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jimmy Webb