Search

Artist

Roger Cook

Roger Cook
Aliases
Roger James Cooke
Real name
Roger Frederick Cook
Born
August 19, 1940
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00006708104 73 works
00136651084 46 works
00269363238 2 works
Comments
Songwriter, musician and producer
Member of
David and Jonathan
The Kestrels
Blue Mink
The Carnaby Street Set
Family
Jason Dene Brother
Related
Roger Greenaway Frequent collaborator

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Roger Cook