Search

Artist

Ray Miller

Ray Miller
Aliases
Ray Miller and His Black and White Melody Boys
Ray Miller and His Hotel Gibson Orchestra
Ray Miller and His Orchestra
Ray Miller Melody King and His Black and White Melody Boys
Ray Miller's Black & White Melody Men
Regal Novelty Orchestra
Born
1896
Died
1974
Country
United States
Comments
Dance bandleader from Pennsylvania active in the 1920s

Meta

Added by Canary