Search

Artist

Jan Vayne

visual
Aliases
Jan Veenje
Personal name
Jan Veenje
Born
June 9, 1966
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Pianist.
Buy

Meta

Added by nikitoz555

Covers by Jan Vayne

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 1996 Eric Carmen
i 1996 Queen
October 23, 2008 Lara Fabian
October 23, 2008 Lucio Dalla
i 1996 Vangelis
i 1992 The Beatles
i Es ist ein Ros' entsprungen Jan Vayne 1998 Unverified
i God Rest You Merry Gentlemen Jan Vayne 1998 Unverified
i 1993 Tim Hardin
i Hark! The Herald Angels Sing Jan Vayne 1998 Unverified
1994 Tom Waits
i 1993 Dolly Parton
i 1992 Jacques Brel
i Last Christmas Jan Vayne 1998 Unverified
October 23, 2008 Jacques Brel, Herman van Veen
1994 Tom Waits
i 1996 John Miles
October 23, 2008 Ennio Morricone, Sarah Brightman
October 23, 2008 Ástor Piazzolla, Sissel
i O Come All Ye Faithful Jan Vayne 1998 Unverified
i 1992 The Alan Parsons Project
i Once in Royal David's City Jan Vayne 1998 Unverified
October 23, 2008 Barbra Streisand
i 1996 Dire Straits
1994 Tom Waits
October 23, 2008 (unknown), Gordon Heath and Lee Payant
i 1996 John Williams [US1]
i Silent Night Jan Vayne 1998 Unverified
i The First Noel Jan Vayne 1998 Unverified
i   1992 Bud Shank with The Bob Alcivar Singers REL, The Beatles REC
i 1992 Queen
  October 23, 2008 Andrea Bocelli REL,PRF
October 23, 2008 Frida Boccara
i 1996 Queen
i We Wish You a Merry Christmas Jan Vayne 1998 Unverified
i 1992 Queen
i 1989 The Beatles
i 1993 Billy Preston
October 23, 2008 Marco Borsato

Releases