Search

Artist

Eg White

Eg White
Aliases
Francis EG White
Real name
Francis Anthony White
Born
November 22, 1966
IPI
00160488174 15 works
00161938653 10 works
00595383111 2 works
Comments
Musician, songwriter and producer
Member of
Brother Beyond Founder (1986-1988)

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Songs written by Eg White

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Chasing Pavements Adele, Eg White Adele January 21, 2008 Covered by (29 artists)
I've Told You Now Eg White, Sam Smith Sam Smith October 4, 2013 Covered by (3 artists)
Leave Right Now Eg White Will Young November 24, 2003 Covered by (8 artists)
Lover to Lover Florence Welch, Eg White Florence + the Machine October 28, 2011 Covered by Upon a Burning Body
Melt My Heart to Stone Adele, Eg White Adele February 2008 Covered by Vitamin String Quartet
No Man's Land Beverley Knight, Jimmy Hogarth, Eg White Beverley Knight May 7, 2007 Covered by Leanne Mitchell
Nothing's Real but Love Eg White, Rebecca Ferguson Rebecca Ferguson December 5, 2011 Covered by (2 artists)
Once Cathy Dennis, Eg White Diana Vickers 2010 Covered by Natalie Browne
One More Light Rob Bourdon, Brad Delson, Joe Hahn, Mike Shinoda, Dave Farrell, Eg White, Chester Bennington Linkin Park May 19, 2017 Covered by (4 artists)
See You Again Eg White, Elle King Elle King February 13, 2015 Covered by Piano Dreamers
Surrender Your Love Nickolas Ashford, Valerie Simpson, Eg White, Javine Covered by (2 artists)
Take It All Adele, Eg White Adele January 21, 2011 Covered by (6 artists)
Unemployed in Summertime Emilíana Torrini, Eg White Emilíana Torrini September 14, 2000 Covered by Junior Jazz
Warwick Avenue Duffy, Jimmy Hogarth, Eg White Duffy March 3, 2008 Covered by (7 artists)
Water and a Flame Daniel Merriweather, Eg White Daniel Merriweather feat. Adele June 1, 2009 Covered by Celine Dion
What the Water Gave Me Florence Welch, Eg White Florence + the Machine October 28, 2011 Covered by (4 artists)
Yeah Right Eg White Dionne Bromfield July 12, 2011 Covered by Cimorelli
You Give Me Something James Morrison [GB], Eg White James Morrison [GB] July 31, 2006 Covered by (12 artists)
You Had Me Joss Stone, Betty Wright, Eg White, Wendy Joseph Joss Stone September 2004 Covered by (3 artists)
You Have No Idea Harry Connick Jr., Eg White, Dan Wilson Harry Connick Jr. October 23, 2015 Covered by Josh Groban