Search

Artist

Ralph Sutton

Ralph Sutton
Aliases
Ralph Sutton & Friends
Ralph Sutton and His Allstars
The Ralph Sutton Quartet
Ralph Sutton Quartet
The Ralph Sutton Trio
Real name
Ralph Earl Sutton
Born
November 4, 1922
Died
December 30, 2001
Country
United States
Comments
Stride pianist
Member of
The Ten Greats of Jazz
Family
Barbara Sutton Curtis Sister

Meta

Added by tsk