Discover

Artist

Régine

Régine
Aliases
Regine
Real name
Régina Zilberberg
Born
December 26, 1929
Country
France
Comments
Singer.

Meta

Added by Canary

Covers by Régine

Title Performer Release date Originally by
March 9, 2009 Adriano Celentano, Régine
June 1969 Adriano Celentano
Covered by Régine avec Paolo Conte
March 9, 2009 Régine
1978 Fred Astaire with Leo Reisman and His Orchestra
1997 Domenico Modugno, Dalida
1996 Catherine Deneuve & Serge Gainsbourg
1969 Mary Hopkin
March 9, 2009 Régine
September 30, 2008 Millicent Martin
March 9, 2009 Gloria Gaynor, Régine
December 1971 Ines Talamo, Lys Gauty
1996 Diane Dufresne
1979 Gloria Gaynor
Covered by (2 artists)
March 9, 2009 Régine
1997 Alfredo De Angelis, Edith Piaf
1997 Edith Piaf
March 9, 2009 Régine
1996 Serge Gainsbourg
1996 Serge Gainsbourg
1978 Johnny Mathis
March 9, 2009 Regine
1996 Michel Sardou
March 13, 2006 Régine
March 9, 2009 Régine
1997 (unknown)
1969 Willie Howard, Cantor Joseph Rosenblatt
March 9, 2009 Willie Howard, Cantor Joseph Rosenblatt
March 9, 2009 Régine
1997 Edith Piaf
1997 Léo Ferré
September 1, 1965 Lloyd Price and His Orchestra
1997 Doris Day with Frank DeVol & His Orchestra, Jacqueline François avec Michel Legrand et son orchestre et Les Fontana
1978 Paul Anka
September 1, 1965 The Teddy Bears