Search

Artist

Chuck Mangione

Chuck Mangione
Aliases
Chuck Mangione Quartet
Chuck Mangione Quintet
Mangione Brothers Sextet
Real name
Charles Frank Mangione
Born
November 29, 1940
Country
United States
IPI
00019344588 3 works
00063644182 6 works
Comments
Smooth jazz musician known especially for flugelhorn and trumpet.
Member of
The Jazz Brothers
Family
Gap Mangione Brother

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Chuck Mangione