Discover

Artist

Francis Bay

Francis Bay
Aliases
The Bay Big Band
Francis Bay and the Boone City Blowers
Francis Bay and His Orchestra
Francis Bay & His Orchestra with Strings
The Francis Bay Orchestra
Real name
Frans Bayetz
Born
1914
Died
April 25, 2005
Country
Belgium
Comments
Conductor, bandleader, arranger and multi-instrumentalist.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Covers by Francis Bay