Search

Artist

Al Cohn

Al Cohn
Aliases
Al Cohn and His Orchestra
Real name
Alvin Gilbert Cohn
Born
November 24, 1925
Died
February 15, 1988
Country
United States
IPI
00006462309
00037262197
Comments
Jazz saxophonist and arranger/composer
Family
Joe Cohn Son
Flo Handy Second Wife - married to her at the time of his death
Related
Marilyn Moore First Wife

Meta

Added by tsk