Discover

Artist

Clifford Jordan

Clifford Jordan
Aliases
Clifford Jordan Big Band
Clifford Jordan and the Magic Triangle
Clifford Jordan Quartet
Real name
Clifford Laconia Jordan
Born
September 2, 1931
Died
March 27, 1993
Country
United States
IPI
00015521616
Comments
Self-taught jazz saxophonist.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals