Discover

Artist

Joe Bushkin

Joe Bushkin
Aliases
Joe Bushkin His Piano and Orchestra
Joe Bushkin and His Sextet
Real name
Joseph Bushkin
Born
November 7, 1916
Died
November 3, 2004
Country
United States
IPI
00004669097
00036964750
Comments
Principally a sideman, he was best known as a piano player, but he also played trumpet. In addition he was a songwriter, sometime vocalist and occasional leader.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Joe Bushkin