Discover

Artist

Bernard Peiffer

Bernard Peiffer
Aliases
The Bernard Peiffer Trio
Born
October 3, 1922
Died
September 7, 1976
Country
France
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer. Peiffer immigrated to the United States in December, 1954, leaving behind a successful music career in France.
Family
Monique Aldebert Former Wife

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Bernard Peiffer