Search

Artist

Jørgen Brandt

Jørgen Brandt
Aliases
Conny Quick
Conny Quick und Die Rockies
Born
1931
Country
Denmark
Comments
Danish singer active in the late 1950s, who at the same time launced a career in Western Germany as Connie Quick.

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Covers by Jørgen Brandt