Discover

Artist

Mundell Lowe

Mundell Lowe
Aliases
Judy Joyce - Mundell Lowe Orchestra
Mundell Lowe and His All Stars
The Mundell Lowe Quartet
The Mundell Lowe Quintet
Real name
James Mundell Lowe
Born
April 21, 1922
Died
December 2, 2017
Country
United States
Comments
A prolific studio guitarist known principally as a jazz player, he has also performed, produced records, and composed music for television and films.
Member of
The Jazz All-Stars
Family
Betty Bennett Spouse (1975 to present)
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk