Discover

Artist

Del McCoury

Del McCoury
Aliases
The Del McCoury Band
Del McCoury Band
Del McCoury & The Dixie Pals
Del McCoury and The Dixie Pals
Born
February 1, 1939
Country
United States
Comments
Bluegrass singer and guitarist.
Member of
The McCoury Brothers
Family
Ronnie McCoury Son
Rob McCoury Son

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Bastien

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Blue Side of Town The Del McCoury Band 1992 Rounder
Del and the Boys Del McCoury Band July 10, 2001 McCoury Music
Del McCoury Del McCoury 1975 Rebel
Del McCoury and The Dixie Pals Del McCoury & The Dixie Pals 1975 Revonah
Del McCoury Still Sings Bluegrass The Del McCoury Band May 25, 2018 McCoury Music
Don't Stop the Music Del McCoury 1988 Rounder
High on a Mountain Del McCoury & The Dixie Pals February 1973 Rounder
Livin' on the Mountain Del McCoury 1976 Grassound
Mac Doc Del Mac Wiseman - Doc Watson - Del McCoury October 20, 1998 Sugar Hill
Old Memories - The Songs of Bill Monroe The Del McCoury Band October 25, 2011 McCoury Music
Sawmill Del McCoury and The Dixie Pals 1985 Rebel
Take Me to the Mountans Del McCoury & The Dixie Pals 1981 Leather Records
The Cold Hard Facts The Del McCoury Band 1996 Rounder
The Company We Keep The Del McCoury Band July 12, 2005 McCoury Music
The Family The Del McCoury Band February 9, 1999 Ceili Music
The Mountain Steve Earle and The Del McCoury Band February 23, 1999 E-Squared

Performances also appear on