Search

Artist

Walter Bishop, Jr.

Walter Bishop, Jr.
Aliases
The Walter Bishop Jr. Group
Walter Bishop, Jr. Trio
Born
April 10, 1927
Died
January 24, 1998
Country
United States
IPI
00057347661 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Bop and hard bop pianist.
Family
Walter Bishop Father

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Walter Bishop, Jr.